First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK19100000120300
2LarmourDF28102101138113
3CoatesDF1560101801
4BirneyDF0440011811
6A. DoyleDF11112000092103
7ByrneMF11240002581
8JenkinsFW22444042386022
9PurkisFW01515005522308
10CampbellFW01010002221002
11HallFW000100001421926
12MoorhouseFW0006011351817
13BarrMF0000000271
14SnoddyMF11112000001810
15HarmonMF1013000046164
16ClinganMF0111000059419
17O'ConnorMF08830551835
18J. TaylorGK123000002800
19FitzpatrickFW01212103301213
20McCloskeyMF1121321345533122
21O'MahonyMF1567213023186
22R. NortonMF1120000014182
23BeggsMF0000000012110
24DouglasMF00000000000
25HunterFW00000000274
26J. DoyleFW00020000020
27SingletonDF1151600110218822
28GarrettMF0141400005424
29MatthewsGK0000000100
30WardDF01313010111301
31HylandGK04400000400
32McCaffreyFW00020000020
34McNultyDF02210000210
36CarsonMF0001000030
38Elliott0001000
40HamiltonFW0001000010014047
41O TaylorMF2020000240
42McMorrisDF1010000120
46H. Norton0001000
47Sullivan1010000
49Rea2020101
51Quinn1010000
58Black0001000
59Shearer0001000

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey210017
2Larmour2121110
3Coates2619
4Birney1416
6A. Doyle1200
7Byrne6022
8Jenkins84214
10Campbell10228
11Hall1000
12Moorhouse613
13Barr000
14Snoddy12000
15Harmon4000
16Clingan2000
17O'Connor115116
18J. Taylor3000
19Fitzpatrick13309
9Purkis155217
20McCloskey154517
21O'Mahony13309
22R. Norton2000
23Beggs0000
25Hunter0000
26J. Doyle2103
27Singleton21606
28Garrett1400
29Matthews0114
30Ward113003
31Hyland4000
32McCaffrey2000
34McNulty300
36Carson100
38Elliott1000
40Hamilton100
41O Taylor200
42McMorris100
46H. Norton100
47Sullivan113

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)