First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK428320000015300
80HamiltonFW011421309412847
26LindsayDF10100000130209
7DanielsFW52429014595387
8MarshallDF32427113410224732
9MitchellFW223250010108761737
11HallFW32528205581211221
10SykesMF22224004441181920
4MarronDF42731100018190
16ClinganMF2791011041213
6GraceMF7714511221452
5DoyleDF2241000053102
20McCloskeyMF4812122461012126
18TaylorGK404000001400
21O'MahonyMF10110001753
27SingletonDF3273000001160818
29McCavittFW00000000451
30JenkinsFW415234265133911
22NortonMF1234000011142
24MurrayFW42125401212839916
12DonnellyMF5510633601066
#HazardGK00000000000
3KingDF31720200022020
23MuirMF6511411211142
15HarmonMF3710801101081
55SharkeyDF22400000400
31DohertyDF21517412301743
19LarmourDF32530000530
28GarrettMF13400000400
45WearenMF01110001110
32StewartFW02210111211
17GeraghtyMF20200000200
13BarrMF00031010031
#HarlandDF10110000110
36JamesonDF30310000310
#Parker*00000000010
#ByrneGK00000000110
#McIvor*00000000000
25HunterFW00000000030
#R Kelly*00000000100
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
14P BurnsMF10110000120
#BassettMF00010000010
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey7320021
80Hamilton05309
26Lindsay11003
7Daniels0295924
8Marshall52841037
9Mitchell02510838
11Hall0305823
10Sykes0244416
4Marron7320122
16Clingan010103
6Grace019228
5Doyle05000
20McCloskey02461028
18Taylor14003
21O'Mahony02011
27Singleton6300119
29McCavitt00000
30Jenkins0286523
22Norton17003
24Murray02912844
12Donnelly0166018
3King3220211
23Muir2152113
15Harmon118106
31Doherty2213015
19Larmour28006
17Geraghty02000
13Barr03103
#Harland02000
36Jameson14003
14P Burns02000
55Sharkey14003
28Garrett04000
45Wearen12014
32Stewart03114

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)