First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK29110000017400
80HamiltonFW000200009513947
7DanielsFW2790101172811
8MarshallDF391202460246739
9MitchellFW281020441951944
11HallFW358110131341623
4MarronDF0442000092111
16ClinganMF0440022148217
6DoyleDF29110000065102
20McCloskeyMF24673030281911
18TaylorGK213000011900
21O'MahonyMF279200021673
27SingletonDF391201011182820
30JenkinsFW25721122224613
22NortonMF0000000012182
24MurrayFW11272022471921
14FergusonFW000100001076
15HarmonMF46103000429122
55SharkeyDF022000001803
2LarmourDF224100001060
28GarrettMF31013000002511
45WearenMF123101101522
23BeggsMF21350001350
13BarrMF00000000051
#HarlandDF00000000110
29JamesonDF10100000510
#Parker*00000000010
#ByrneGK00000000110
36CarsonMF00010000010
25HunterFW10102021143
#McMorrisDF00010000010
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
3BurnsMF35821015941
#BassettMF10100000110
#O TaylorMF00010000030
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey211006
80Hamilton02000
7Daniels09114
8Marshall1126021
9Mitchell0124113
11Hall09136
4Marron16003
16Clingan04217
6Doyle211006
20McCloskey013309
18Taylor03011
21O'Mahony011022
27Singleton2121110
30Jenkins09228
22Norton00000
24Murray09228
14Ferguson01000
15Harmon113047
2Larmour05000
13Barr00000
#Harland00000
29Jameson01000
3Burns1101511
55Sharkey02000
28Garrett013000
45Wearen04103
23Beggs08011
#O Taylor01000
#Bassett01000
36Carson01000
#McMorris01000

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)