First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK212140000017700
80HamiltonFW044200019913947
7DanielsFW310131213376913
8MarshallDF4151902461253739
9MitchellFW2111330444982044
11HallFW6713221361391725
4MarronDF28103000198121
16ClinganMF1450123149218
6DoyleDF212140000068102
20McCloskeyMF549114043312312
18TaylorGK448000012400
21O'MahonyMF279400021693
27SingletonDF3141701011187820
30JenkinsFW481233255274716
22NortonMF0000000012182
24MurrayFW437106395522228
14FergusonFW000100001076
15HarmonMF512173011436123
55SharkeyDF022000001803
2LarmourDF5611110101761
28GarrettMF41620002203213
45WearenMF426501101862
23BeggsMF27960002960
13BarrMF20200000251
#MatthewsGK10100000100
#HarlandDF00000000110
29JamesonDF10100000510
#Parker*00000000010
#ByrneGK00000000110
36CarsonMF00020000020
25HunterFW20223031264
#McMorrisDF00020000020
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
3BurnsMF5813210151441
#BassettMF20210000220
#O TaylorMF00020000040
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey314009
80Hamilton06022
7Daniels0143312
8Marshall1196122
9Mitchell0164416
11Hall1153618
4Marron3130110
16Clingan053110
6Doyle314009
20McCloskey0204315
18Taylor18014
21O'Mahony013022
27Singleton3171113
30Jenkins0155520
22Norton00000
24Murray0179532
14Ferguson01000
15Harmon2201413
2Larmour112106
13Barr02000
#Harland00000
29Jameson01000
3Burns2151514
55Sharkey02000
28Garrett020206
45Wearen011103
23Beggs015011
#O Taylor02000
#Bassett03000
36Carson02000
#McMorris02000
#Matthews01000

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)