First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK438420000016300
80HamiltonFW1121321329513747
26LindsayDF10100000130209
7DanielsFW5343901781263810
8MarshallDF33437114512234733
9MitchellFW2323400131310851740
11HallFW330335066101261522
10SykesMF22224004441181920
4MarronDF43438101118891
16ClinganMF39121033144215
6GraceMF7714511221452
5DoyleDF2351000054102
20McCloskeyMF51722123581422128
18TaylorGK516000001600
21O'MahonyMF10110001753
27SingletonDF3374000111170819
29McCavittFW00000000451
30JenkinsFW527284266154411
22NortonMF1348000012182
24MurrayFW5263170151512451219
12DonnellyMF5510633601066
#HazardGK00000000000
3KingDF31720200022020
23MuirMF6511411211142
15HarmonMF41519902211992
55SharkeyDF31316021321603
31DohertyDF21517412301743
19LarmourDF33650000650
28GarrettMF11112101101211
45WearenMF11112101131211
32StewartFW14521121522
17GeraghtyMF20200000200
13BarrMF00051010051
#HarlandDF10110000110
36JamesonDF40410000410
#Parker*00000000010
#ByrneGK00000000110
#McIvor*00000000000
25HunterFW00010110041
#R Kelly*00000000100
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
14P BurnsMF10110000120
#BassettMF00010000010
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey11420033
80Hamilton0153211
26Lindsay11003
7Daniels03981236
8Marshall93851254
9Mitchell034131049
11Hall03861028
10Sykes0244416
4Marron10391134
16Clingan0133110
6Grace019228
5Doyle16003
20McCloskey03481438
18Taylor26006
21O'Mahony02011
27Singleton10401134
29McCavitt00000
30Jenkins0356624
22Norton212006
24Murray038151257
12Donnelly0166018
3King3220211
23Muir2152113
15Harmon2282113
31Doherty2213015
19Larmour5110015
17Geraghty02000
13Barr05103
#Harland02000
36Jameson15003
14P Burns02000
55Sharkey6163229
28Garrett013103
45Wearen4131318
32Stewart07217

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)