First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK321240000018700
80HamiltonFW1452000210013947
7DanielsFW419231235786915
8MarshallDF5222702461261739
9MitchellFW31316404441012144
11HallFW61016322471421826
4MarronDF2161840002106131
16ClinganMF29110123255218
6DoyleDF317200011074103
20McCloskeyMF6915145386372616
18TaylorGK549000012500
21O'MahonyMF37105000317103
27SingletonDF4222601123196821
30JenkinsFW41115103478305418
22NortonMF0000000012182
24MurrayFW47111264105562429
14FergusonFW000100001076
15HarmonMF515204011439133
55SharkeyDF257000002303
2LarmourDF61218311202482
28GarrettMF52126003303814
45WearenMF426601101872
23BeggsMF391211000212110
13BarrMF20220000271
10ByrneMF11210110211
34DavidsonMF21300001300
19PurkisFW02200220202
26SnoddyMF12300001300
12MoorhouseFW11220110331016
#MatthewsGK10100000100
#HarlandDF00000000110
29JamesonDF10110000520
#Parker*00000000010
#C ByrneGK00000000110
36CarsonMF00020000020
25HunterFW20233031274
#McMorrisDF00020000020
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
3BurnsMF61218210161941
#BassettMF20210000220
#O TaylorMF00020000040
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey6240018
80Hamilton07022
7Daniels0245722
8Marshall2276125
9Mitchell0204416
11Hall1194722
4Marron5220217
16Clingan0113211
6Doyle5201018
20McCloskey0298630
18Taylor19014
21O'Mahony015033
27Singleton5262324
30Jenkins0257829
22Norton00000
24Murray02310535
14Ferguson01000
15Harmon4241419
2Larmour2212012
13Barr04000
#Harland00000
29Jameson02000
3Burns3201618
55Sharkey07000
28Garrett026309
45Wearen012103
23Beggs023022
10Byrne03103
34Davidson03011
19Purkis02206
26Snoddy03011
12Moorhouse04103
#O Taylor02000
#Bassett03000
36Carson02000
#McMorris02000
#Matthews01000

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)