First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK0330000016600
80HamiltonFW000000009513747
7DanielsFW0330000166810
8MarshallDF02200000236733
9MitchellFW01110220861842
11HallFW022000001281522
4MarronDF022000009091
16ClinganMF0220022046217
6DoyleDF0330000057102
20McCloskeyMF0220000024128
18TaylorGK000000001600
21O'MahonyMF01120000873
27SingletonDF03300001173819
30JenkinsFW03300002184411
22NortonMF0000000012182
24MurrayFW00030000451519
14FergusonFW000100001076
15HarmonMF0111000020102
55SharkeyDF022000001803
2LarmourDF00000000650
28GarrettMF033000001511
45WearenMF000000001211
32StewartFW00000000522
13BarrMF00000000051
#HarlandDF00000000110
29JamesonDF00000000410
#Parker*00000000010
#ByrneGK00000000110
36CarsonMF00000000000
25HunterFW00000000041
#R Kelly*00000000100
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
3BurnsMF00000000120
#BassettMF00000000010
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey13003
80Hamilton00000
7Daniels03011
8Marshall12003
9Mitchell02206
11Hall02000
4Marron12003
16Clingan02206
6Doyle13003
20McCloskey02000
18Taylor00000
21O'Mahony03000
27Singleton13014
30Jenkins03022
22Norton00000
24Murray03000
14Ferguson01000
15Harmon02000
2Larmour00000
13Barr00000
29Jameson00000
3Burns00000
55Sharkey02000
28Garrett03000
45Wearen00000
32Stewart00000

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)