First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK433370000015800
80HamiltonFW112821309513247
26LindsayDF10100000130209
7DanielsFW5293401781058810
8MarshallDF32932113411229732
9MitchellFW228300011118811738
11HallFW32831305581241321
10SykesMF22224004441181920
4MarronDF43135100018590
16ClinganMF37101011142213
6GraceMF7714511221452
5DoyleDF2241000053102
20McCloskeyMF51318123471118127
18TaylorGK505000001500
21O'MahonyMF10110001753
27SingletonDF3323500001165818
29McCavittFW00000000451
30JenkinsFW516234265143911
22NortonMF1237000011172
24MurrayFW5212660121210401116
12DonnellyMF5510633601066
#HazardGK00000000000
3KingDF31720200022020
23MuirMF6511411211142
15HarmonMF41115802201582
55SharkeyDF3710020211002
31DohertyDF21517412301743
19LarmourDF32550000550
28GarrettMF16710000710
45WearenMF16710003710
32StewartFW13421121422
17GeraghtyMF20200000200
13BarrMF00041010041
#HarlandDF10110000110
36JamesonDF40410000410
#Parker*00000000010
#ByrneGK00000000110
#McIvor*00000000000
25HunterFW00000000030
#R Kelly*00000000100
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
14P BurnsMF10110000120
#BassettMF00010000010
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey10370030
80Hamilton010309
26Lindsay11003
7Daniels03481034
8Marshall83341147
9Mitchell03011841
11Hall0345823
10Sykes0244416
4Marron9360128
16Clingan011114
6Grace019228
5Doyle05000
20McCloskey03071132
18Taylor15003
21O'Mahony02011
27Singleton9350128
29McCavitt00000
30Jenkins0296523
22Norton210006
24Murray032121046
12Donnelly0166018
3King3220211
23Muir2152113
15Harmon123209
31Doherty2213015
19Larmour4100012
17Geraghty02000
13Barr04103
#Harland02000
36Jameson15003
14P Burns02000
55Sharkey4102119
28Garrett08000
45Wearen380312
32Stewart06217

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)