First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK19100000120300
2LarmourDF28102101138113
3CoatesDF1192001342204
4BirneyDF0440011811
6A. DoyleDF21917300097133
7ByrneMF156801129122
8JenkinsFW22444042386022
9PurkisFW12621311112429315
10CampbellFW12728004492804
11HallFW187503321492329
12MoorhouseFW07712033422419
13BarrMF0000000271
14SnoddyMF22217100002320
15HarmonMF2745000149184
16ClinganMF0111000059419
17O'ConnorMF01414706611476
18J. TaylorGK123000002800
19FitzpatrickFW12518401010118410
20McCloskeyMF1202221678623125
21O'MahonyMF15611213023226
22R. NortonMF1122000014202
23BeggsMF0000000012110
24DouglasMF04460000460
25HunterFW00000000274
26J. DoyleFW02250001250
27SingletonDF2302400221226823
28GarrettMF1272300116325
29MatthewsGK0000000100
30WardDF12930011213002
31HylandGK12114000001400
32McCaffreyFW0441101124111
34McNultyDF04410000410
36CarsonMF0001000030
38Elliott0001000
40HamiltonFW0001000010014047
41O TaylorMF2021000250
42McMorrisDF1010000120
46H. Norton0001000
47Sullivan1010000
49Rea2020101
51Quinn1010000
58Black0001000
59Shearer0001000

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey210017
2Larmour2121110
3Coates220418
4Birney1416
6A. Doyle2000
7Byrne14125
8Jenkins84214
10Campbell284921
11Hall123211
12Moorhouse1939
13Barr000
14Snoddy18000
15Harmon9011
16Clingan2000
17O'Connor216119
18J. Taylor3000
19Fitzpatrick2210131
9Purkis2412440
20McCloskey247829
21O'Mahony17309
22R. Norton4000
23Beggs0000
25Hunter0000
26J. Doyle7217
27Singleton22419
28Garrett2300
29Matthews0217
30Ward130003
31Hyland14125
32McCaffrey15000
34McNulty500
36Carson100
38Elliott1000
40Hamilton100
41O Taylor300
42McMorris100
46H. Norton100
47Sullivan113

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)