First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK327300000119300
80HamiltonFW1452000210013947
7DanielsFW423271246990916
8MarshallDF5222702461261739
9MitchellFW31316404441012144
11HallFW61016322471421826
4MarronDF2161840002106131
16ClinganMF212141134258319
6DoyleDF323260011080103
20McCloskeyMF612181755106402918
18TaylorGK549000012500
21O'MahonyMF37106000317113
27SingletonDF4283201123202821
30JenkinsFW41519123478345618
22NortonMF0000000012182
24MurrayFW47111264105562429
14FergusonFW000100001076
15HarmonMF521264022445134
55SharkeyDF257000002303
2LarmourDF61622411202892
28GarrettMF52328103304024
45WearenMF426601101872
23BeggsMF391211000212110
13BarrMF20220000271
10ByrneMF12340110341
34DavidsonMF25710001710
19PurkisFW08800331803
26SnoddyMF15610002610
12MoorhouseFW13440110351216
32BirneyDF04410000410
66CoatesDF02200000200
37FarrenFW00000000000
#MatthewsGK10100000100
#HarlandDF00000000110
29JamesonDF10110000520
#Parker*00000000010
#C ByrneGK00000000110
36CarsonMF00020000020
25HunterFW20233031274
#McMorrisDF00020000020
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
3BurnsMF61319310162051
#BassettMF20210000220
#O TaylorMF00020000040
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey6300119
80Hamilton07022
7Daniels0286927
8Marshall2276125
9Mitchell0204416
11Hall1194722
4Marron5220217
16Clingan0154214
6Doyle5261018
20McCloskey03510636
18Taylor19014
21O'Mahony016033
27Singleton5322324
30Jenkins0317829
22Norton00000
24Murray02310535
14Ferguson01000
15Harmon4302422
2Larmour2262012
13Barr04000
#Harland00000
29Jameson02000
3Burns3221618
32Birney15003
55Sharkey07000
28Garrett029309
45Wearen012103
23Beggs023022
10Byrne07103
34Davidson08011
19Purkis083110
26Snoddy07022
12Moorhouse08103
66Coates02000
37Farren00000
#O Taylor02000
#Bassett03000
36Carson02000
#McMorris02000
#Matthews01000

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)