Page updated: July 21st 2017

First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
0CanningDF000000001110
0TurnerMF00000000400
1TuffeyGK022000008100
3BurnsDF02200111731
4KellyDF011100006353
5DoyleDF022000001760
8MarshallDF02200112158526
9MitchellFW0220022212179
10GriffinFW02200110201
11HallMF0220000368811
12PattonMF01110000745222
13YoungDF00000000210
14SykesMF0000000060194
15MarronDF011000002450
16ClinganMF01100000100
17McGroryMF011100001274233
18TaylorGK00000000600
19FoleyMF01110330243
20HamiltonFW000000009211944
22NortonMF00000000150
26LindsayDF00000000124169
27SingletonDF0220000195813
29McCavittFW00000000000
30JenkinsFW00020000383

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
19Foley02309
9Mitchell02228
8Marshall02125
3Burns02114
10Griffin02103
11Hall02033
27Singleton02011
14Sykes00000
12Patton02000
15Marron01000
1Tuffey02000
26Lindsay00000
17McGrory02000
29McCavitt00000
0Turner00000
16Clingan01000
30Jenkins02000
22Norton00000
18Taylor00000
4Kelly02000
20Hamilton00000
5Doyle02000

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)

Click the chart to enlarge