First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK324270000119000
80HamiltonFW1452000210013947
7DanielsFW422261246789916
8MarshallDF5222702461261739
9MitchellFW31316404441012144
11HallFW61016322471421826
4MarronDF2161840002106131
16ClinganMF211131134257319
6DoyleDF320230011077103
20McCloskeyMF61016165496382817
18TaylorGK549000012500
21O'MahonyMF37105000317103
27SingletonDF4252901123199821
30JenkinsFW41317113478325518
22NortonMF0000000012182
24MurrayFW47111264105562429
14FergusonFW000100001076
15HarmonMF518234011442133
55SharkeyDF257000002303
2LarmourDF61420411202692
28GarrettMF52227003303914
45WearenMF426601101872
23BeggsMF391211000212110
13BarrMF20220000271
10ByrneMF12320110321
34DavidsonMF22410001410
19PurkisFW05500221502
26SnoddyMF13400002400
12MoorhouseFW12330110341116
32BirneyDF03300000300
66CoatesDF00000000000
37FarrenFW00000000000
#MatthewsGK10100000100
#HarlandDF00000000110
29JamesonDF10110000520
#Parker*00000000010
#C ByrneGK00000000110
36CarsonMF00020000020
25HunterFW20233031274
#McMorrisDF00020000020
#McKeown*00000000120
#Curran*00000000210
3BurnsMF61319310162051
#BassettMF20210000220
#O TaylorMF00020000040
13YoungDF00000000220

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey6270119
80Hamilton07022
7Daniels0276725
8Marshall2276125
9Mitchell0204416
11Hall1194722
4Marron5220217
16Clingan0144214
6Doyle5231018
20McCloskey0329633
18Taylor19014
21O'Mahony015033
27Singleton5292324
30Jenkins0287829
22Norton00000
24Murray02310535
14Ferguson01000
15Harmon4271419
2Larmour2242012
13Barr04000
#Harland00000
29Jameson02000
3Burns3221618
32Birney13003
55Sharkey07000
28Garrett027309
45Wearen012103
23Beggs023022
10Byrne05103
34Davidson05011
19Purkis05217
26Snoddy04022
12Moorhouse06103
66Coates00000
37Farren00000
#O Taylor02000
#Bassett03000
36Carson02000
#McMorris02000
#Matthews01000

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)