First Team Statistics

Squad No.NamePositionCup AppsLeague AppsTotal AppsSub AppsCup GoalsLeague GoalsTotal GoalsAssistsClub Apps.Club Sub AppsClub Goals
1TuffeyGK1450000019800
80HamiltonFW0001000010014047
10CampbellFW04400110401
17O'ConnorMF02230111231
19FitzpatrickFW03310220312
30WardDF04400000400
11HallFW000100001421926
16ClinganMF0000000058319
6DoyleDF1230000083103
20McCloskeyMF15611122463020
18J. TaylorGK022000002700
21O'MahonyMF1013202018145
27SingletonDF06600110208822
8JenkinsFW12312022375720
22R. NortonMF0110000013182
15HarmonMF0000000045134
2LarmourDF1342101032113
28GarrettMF066000004624
23BeggsMF0000000012110
13BarrMF00000000271
7ByrneMF01110000451
19PurkisFW066001101404
14SnoddyMF055000001110
12MoorhouseFW00030000351516
4BirneyDF04400110811
3CoatesDF04400000600
29MatthewsGK00000000100
36CarsonMF00010000030
25HunterFW00000000274
47Sullivan010100000000
49Rea010101010000
51Quinn010100000000
38Elliott000010000000
46H. Norton000010000000
58Black000010000000
59Shearer000010000000
42McMorrisDF10100000120
41O TaylorMF10100000140

Most Valuable Player Points (MVP)

Squad NumberNameClean SheetsTotal AppsGoalsAssistsMVP Points
1Tuffey05000
80Hamilton01000
10Campbell04103
17O'Connor05114
19Fitzpatrick04206
30Ward04000
11Hall01000
16Clingan00000
6Doyle03000
20McCloskey07228
18J. Taylor02000
21O'Mahony04206
27Singleton06103
8Jenkins04228
22R. Norton01000
15Harmon00000
2Larmour06103
28Garrett06000
23Beggs00000
13Barr00000
7Byrne02000
19Purkis06103
14Snoddy05000
12Moorhouse03000
4Birney04103
3Coates04000
29Matthews00000
36Carson01000
25Hunter00000
47Sullivan01000
49Rea01103
51Quinn01000
38Elliott01000
46H. Norton01000
58Black01000
59Shearer01000
42McMorris01000
41O Taylor01000

MVP Points: Goal = 3, Assist = 1, Clean sheet = 3 (GK + defenders only)

Season Comparison (League Points)