PRE = Pre-season
DPR = Dankse Bank Premiership
LC = Bet McLean.com League Cup
MUC = Mid-Ulster Cup
IC = Tennent’s Irish Cup

JULY

01 PRE: Crumlin Utd. 2-4 Glenavon (Patton, O’Mahoney, Foley 2)
04 PRE: PSNI (A) Kick off 7:30pm
Cancelled
06 PRE: Glenavon 3-1 Portadown (Mitchell, Foley, Patton) – at Crumlin United.
17 PRE: Glenavon 4-0 Crystal Palace XI (Trialist1 2, Burns, Trialist2)
20 PRE: Newry City 1-3 Glenavon (Griffin, Jenkins 2)
22 PRE: Banbridge Town 1-3 Glenavon (Kelly, Trialist, Foley)
27 PRE: Knockbreda 2-1 Glenavon (Burns)
29 PRE: Cherry Orchard 1-1 Glenavon (Trialist)

AUGUST

01 PRE: PSNI (A) ko 7:30pm
03 PRE: Loughgall 3-5 Glenavon (McGrory p, Mitchell, OG, Griffin, Sykes)
05 PRE: Ballyclare Comrades 1-4 Glenavon (Young 2, Mitchell, Trialist)

12 DPR: Warrenpoint Town 2-3 Glenavon (OG, Griffin, Burns)
15 DPR: Glenavon 6-2 Ballinamallard United (Marshall, Foley 3, Mitchell 2)
19 DPR: Ballymena United 1-6 Glenavon (Foley, Singleton, Clingan pen, Hall, Burns, Mitchell)
25 DPR: Glenavon 2-2 Glentoran (Mitchell, Daniels)
29 LC : Glenavon 5-1 Donegal Celtic (O’Mahony, Sykes 3, Burns)

SEPTEMBER

02 DPR: Coleraine 4-2 Glenavon (Foley, Mitchell)
08 DPR: Glenavon 2-0 Carrick Rangers (Clingan pen, Mitchell)
16 DPR: Glenavon 3-1 Cliftonville (Mitchell, Hall, Griffin)
23 DPR: Glenavon 3-0 Ards (Sykes 2, OG)
25 MUC: Glenavon 5-1 Rathfriland Rangers (McGrory pen, Burns, O’Mahony, Foley, Jenkins)
29 DPR: Glenavon 1-1 Dungannon Swifts (Burns)

OCTOBER

07 DPR: Linfield P-P Glenavon (New date TBA)
14 DPR: Crusaders 2-3 Glenavon (Sykes, Griffin, Mitchell)
17 LC : Ards 4-0 Glenavon
21 DPR: Glenavon 4-0 Ballymena United (Mitchell 2, Burns, Hall)
24 MUC: Armagh City 1-2 Glenavon (Patton, Norton)
28 DPR: Carrick Rangers 0-2 Glenavon (Hall, Clingan pen)

NOVEMBER

04 DPR: Glenavon 2-2 Coleraine (Sykes, Clingan pen)
14 DPR: Glentoran 1-3 Glenavon (Mitchell, Clingan 2 pens)
18 DPR: Ballinamallard United 0-3 Glenavon (Sykes, Singleton, Griffin)
24 DPR: Glenavon 0-1 Linfield
27 MUC: Semi Final: Portadown 1-2 Glenavon (Foley, Jenkins)

DECEMBER

02 DPR: Ards 0-2 Glenavon (Foley, Sykes)
09 DPR: Cliftonville P-P Glenavon
16 DPR: Glenavon 3-4 Crusaders (Griffin, Clingan pen, Singleton)
23 DPR: Dungannon Swifts 0-3 Glenavon (Sykes, Clingan 2 (1 pen))
26 DPR: Glenavon 1-0 Warrenpoint Town (Marshall)
30 DPR: Ballymena United 3-1 Glenavon (Clingan pen)

JANUARY

02 DPR: Ards A-A Glenavon (Match abandoned with score 0-2)
06 IC R5: Carrick Rangers 1-3 Glenavon AET (Burns, Singleton, Mitchell)
13 DPR: Glenavon 1-1 Cliftonville (Clingan)
20 DPR: Linfield 2-3 Glenavon (Kelly, Mitchell, Griffin)
26 DPR: Glenavon 3-3 Warrenpoint Town (Doyle, Cooper, Murray)
29 DPR: Cliftonville 1-1 Glenavon Live on Sky Sports (Doyle)

FEBRUARY

03 IC R6: Glenavon 3-0 Dungannon Swifts (Mitchell, Murray, Griffin)
06 MUC Final: Newry City 1-3 Glenavon (McGrory pen, McCavitt, O’Mahony)
10 DPR: Coleraine 1-1 Glenavon (Hall)
13 DPR: Ards 1-6 Glenavon (Mitchell 2, Murray 2, Cooper, Griffin)
16 DPR: Glenavon P-P Crusaders
24 DPR: Carrick Rangers 1-2 Glenavon (Marshall, McGrory pen)
27 DPR: Linfield 0-2 Glenavon (Daniels, Griffin)

MARCH

03 IC QF: Glenavon 1-2 Loughgall (Singleton)

06 DPR: Glenavon 1-6 Crusaders (Sykes)
10 DPR: Glenavon 2-2 Glentoran (Sykes, Griffin)
17 DPR: Glenavon 0-0 Ballinamallard United
23 DPR: Dungannon Swifts 3-2 Glenavon (Norton, Clingan)

APRIL

03 DPR: Glenavon 2-3 Linfield  (Mitchell, Burns)
07 DPR: Crusaders 1-1 Glenavon (Mitchell)
14 DPR: Cliftonville 1-3 Glenavon (McGrory pen, Mitchell 2)
21 DPR: Glenavon 0-0 Ballymena
28 DPR: Glenavon 0-0 Coleraine