Key

PRE = Pre-season
DBP = Dankse Bank Premiership
LC = Bet McLean.com League Cup
MUC = Mid-Ulster Cup
IC = Tennent’s Irish Cup
TCC = Tunnock’s Challenge Cup

CompetitionDateKick-offHome AwayGlenavon goal scorers
PRETue 02 Jul7:30pmCrumlin Utd.0-6GlenavonJenkins, Ferguson, Hunter, McCloskey 3
PRESat 06 Jul2pmGlenavon2-1HeartsMurray, Ferguson
PRETue 09 Jul7:30pmDundela3-1GlenavonLarmour
PREWed 10 Jul7:30pmKnockbreda0-4GlenavonHunter, Sharkey, Harmon, Murray
PRETue 16 Jul7:30pmLoughgall2-3GlenavonFerguson 2, Trialist
PREWed 17 Jul7:30pmH&W Welders2-7GlenavonJenkins 2, Sharkey, Harmon, Burns, Daniels, Carson
PRETue 23 Jul7:30pmCrewe Utd.0-5GlenavonClingan pen, Trialist 3, Hall
PREWed 24 Jul7:30pmSt. James Swifts0-7GlenavonJenkins 4, Sharkey, Hamilton, Hunter
PRESat 27 Jul1pmGlebe North0-4GlenavonClingan, Murray, McCloskey, Jenkins
PRETue 30 Jul7:30pmEast Belfast0-3GlenavonGarrett, Clingan, O'Mahony
PREWed 31 Jul7:30pmBanbridge Town3-3GlenavonTrialist 2, Mitchell
PRESat 03 Aug2pmGlenavon7-1Glebe NorthHall, Garrett, Murray, Jenkins, Doyle, Harmon, McCloskey
PRETue 06 Aug7:15pmDollingstown3-0Glenavon
DBPFri 09 Aug7:45pmGlenavon1-1GlentoranClingan
DBPTue 13 Aug7:45pmCliftonville3-1GlenavonMitchell
DBPSat 17 Aug3pmGlenavon2-0Warrenpoint TownClingan (pen), Mitchell
DBPSat 24 Aug3pmDungannon Swifts 2-1GlenavonMarshall
LCTue 27 Aug7:45pmGlenavon4-1PortstewartMcCloskey, Singleton, Hall, Burns
DBPFri 30 Aug8:00pmGlenavon0-4Coleraine
TCCSat 07 Sep3pmFormartine United0-3GlenavonDaniels, Marshall, McCloskey
MUCTue 10 Sep7:45pmGlenavon6-2Rathfriland RangersMurray 2, Hunter 2, McCloskey, Jenkins
DBPSat 14 Sep3pmCrusaders 3-2GlenavonMarshall, Mitchell (pen)
DBPSat 21 Sep3pmGlenavon3-1Ballymena UnitedMarshall, OG, Jenkins
DBPSat 28 Sep3pmLinfield 7-0Glenavon
DBPFri 04 Oct7:45pmLarne 6-0Glenavon
TCCSat 12 Oct3pmRaith Rovers3-1GlenavonMarshall
DBPSat 19 Oct3pmWarrenpoint Town 1-3GlenavonMarshall, Wearen, Mitchell
LCWed 23 Oct7:45pmGlenavon2-3Newry CityJenkins 2
DBPSat 26 OctNB Revised ko Time: 5pmGlenavon2-2CrusadersJenkins, Murray
DBPSat 02 Nov3pmGlenavon1-2CliftonvilleHall
MUCTue 05 Nov7:45pmGlenavon6-2Banbridge RangersMurray 2, McCloskey, Hall, Daniels, Hunter
DBPSat 09 Nov3pmColeraine 4-0Glenavon
DBPSat 16 Nov3pmGlentoran P-PGlenavon
DBPFri 22 Nov (BBC Two NI)7:45pmGlenavon1-0LinfieldGarrett
DBPTue 26 Nov7:45pmGlenavon3-1InstituteMurray 2, Garrett
DBPSat 30 Nov3pmCarrick Rangers 6-2GlenavonHarmon, Daniels
MUCTue 03 Dec7:45pmGlenavon4-0Warrenpoint TownClingan, Larmour, Murray 2
DBPSat 07 Dec3pmGlenavon1-3LarneMurray pen
DBPTue 10 Dec7:45pmGlenavon1-0Carrick RangersLarmour
DBPSat 14 Dec3pmInstitute 1-4GlenavonHall, OG, Doyle, Daniels
DBPFri 20 Dec7:45pmBallymena United 2-1GlenavonJenkins
DBPThu 26 Dec3pmGlenavon5-0Dungannon SwiftsMcCloskey 2, Jenkins, Daniels, Garrett
DBPSat 28 Dec3pmGlenavon1-1Warrenpoint TownSingleton
DBPWed 01 Jan3pmCliftonville0-1Glenavon
IC R5Sat 04 Jan3pmGlenavon0-2Coleraine
DBPSat 11 Jan3pmGlenavon2-2InstitutePurkis, McCloskey
DBPSat 18 Jan3pmBallymena United 0-3GlenavonByrne, Purkis, Moorhouse
MUC FinalTue 21 Jan7:45pmLoughgallvGlenavon
DBPSat 25 Jan3pmLinfield vGlenavon
DBPTue 28 Jan7:45pmGlentoranvGlenavon
DBPSat 08 Feb3pmGlenavonvCrusaders
DBPFri 14 Feb7:45pmColeraine P-PGlenavon
DBPSat 22 Feb3pmGlenavonvGlentoran
DBPSat 07 Mar3pmLarne vGlenavon
DBPSat 14 Mar3pmGlenavonvCarrick Rangers
DBPSat 21 Mar3pmDungannon Swifts vGlenavon