PRE = Pre-season
EUR = Europa League
DPR = Dankse Bank Premiership
LC = Bet McLean.com League Cup
MUC = Mid-Ulster Cup
IC = Tennent’s Irish Cup

JUNE
23 PRE: Stranraer 0-1 Glenavon (Mitchell)
30 PRE: Coleraine 0-1 Glenavon (Donnelly)

JULY
03 PRE: Loughgall 0-2 Glenavon (Jenkins, Trialist)
07 PRE: PSNI 0-5 Glenavon (Murray, Grace, Daniels, Doyle, Donnelly)
11 EUR: Glenavon 2-1 Molde (Marshall, Daniels)
19 EUR: Molde 5-1 Glenavon (Forren og)
24 PRE: H&W Welders 1-3 Glenavon (King, Jenkins, Hall)
25 PRE: Shankill Utd. 1-4 Glenavon (McCloskey, Murray 3)
29 PRE: Usher Celtic 4-3 Glenavon (Sykes, Mitchell 2)

AUGUST
04 DPR: : Glenavon 0-1 Linfield
11 DPR: : Warrenpoint Town 2-4 Glenavon (Sykes, Donnelly, Mitchell 2)
17 DPR: : Newry City AFC 1-2 Glenavon (Muir pen, Donnelly)
24 DPR: : Glenavon 4-0 Ballymena United (Harmon, Daniels, Murray, Hall)
28 LC : : Glenavon 0-1 Dergview

SEPTEMBER
01 DPR: : Glenavon 1-1 Glentoran (Murray pen)
07 DPR: : Ards P-P Glenavon
15 DPR: : Institute 1-4 Glenavon (Hall, Murray 3)
18 MUC: : Glenavon 2-0 Windmill Stars (Jenkins, Doherty)

22 DPR: : Glenavon 3-2 Crusaders (Doherty, Sykes, Daniels)
25 DPR: : Ards 0-2 Glenavon (Murray pen, Mitchell)

29 DPR: : Glenavon 2-1 Dungannon Swifts (Hall, Mitchell)

OCTOBER
06 DPR: : Coleraine 1-4 Glenavon (Marshall, Murray 3)
13 DPR: : Glenavon vs Cliftonville POSTPONED
20 DPR: : Glentoran 1-2 Glenavon (Hall, Jenkins)
27 DPR: : Glenavon 2-0 Newry City (Hall, Doherty)
30 MUC: : Glenavon 3-2 Loughgall (Grace, Donnelly, Jenkins)

NOVEMBER
02 DPR: : Ballymena United 2-1 Glenavon (Sykes)
10 DPR: : Glenavon 1-1 Warrenpoint Town (Murray)
17 DPR: : Crusaders 3-0 Glenavon
POSTPONED 20 DPR: : Glenavon v Cliftonville (7:45pm)

24 DPR: : Glenavon 3-1 Ards (Mitchell, Daniels, Clingan)
POSTPONED 27 MUC: : Glenavon v Dungannon Swifts (Semi-Final)

DECEMBER
01 DPR: : Glenavon 3-3 Institute (Murray, Mitchell, McCloskey)
04 MUC: : Glenavon 5-1 Dungannon Swifts (McCloskey 2, Muir pen, Jenkins, Barr)

08 DPR: : Cliftonville 4-2 Glenavon (McCloskey, Mitchell)
14 DPR: : Glenavon 4-0 Coleraine (Mitchell 2, Sykes, Jenkins)
22 DPR: : Linfield 0-0 Glenavon
26 DPR: : Dungannon Swifts 1-1 Glenavon (Donnelly)
29 DPR: : Glenavon 3-3 Institute (Marshall 2, Mitchell)

JANUARY
01 DPR: : Glenavon 1-3 Warrenpoint Town (Daniels)
05 IC R5: Glenavon 5-0 Rosemount Rec (Donnelly 2, Hamilton 2, Jenkins)
12 DPR: : Coleraine 1-1 Glenavon (Grace)
19 DPR: : Glenavon 0-2 Ballymena United
22 MUC Final: : Warrenpoint Town P-P Glenavon (at Stangmore Park Dungannon, ko 7:45pm)
26 DPR: : Cliftonville 1-1 Glenavon (Murray)

FEBRUARY
02 IC R6: Glenavon P-P Dungannon Swifts
05 FR: Glenavon 2-2 Finn Harps (Stewart 2)
09 DPR: : Glenavon 2-0 Ards (Stewart, McCloskey pen)
11 IC R6: Glenavon 0-1 Dungannon Swifts

18 DPR: : Glentoran 1-2 Glenavon (Hamilton, McCloskey) – Live on Sky Sports
22 DPR: : Crusaders 1-1 Glenavon (Daniels) – Live on BBC 2 NI

MARCH
02 DPR: : Glenavon 0-2 Cliftonville
 05 MUC Final: Warrenpoint Town P-P Glenavon (venue Stangmore Park, ko 7:45pm)
08 DPR: : Glenavon 2-0 Linfield (Harmon, Daniels) – Live on BBC2 NI
16 DPR: : Glenavon 1-0 Dungannon Swifts (Daniels)
23 DPR: : Newry City vs Glenavon (NB 5:30pm kick-off)

POST-SPLIT FIXTURES

APRIL
NEW DATE & VENUE: 02 MUC Final: Glenavon vs Warrenpoint Town (MVP, kick-off 7:45pm)
06 DPR: : Glenavon vs Crusaders
13 DPR: : Glenavon vs Coleraine
20 DPR: : Linfield vs Glenavon
23 DPR: : Ballymena United vs Glenavon (7:45pm)
27 DPR: : Glenavon vs Cliftonville