Results 2015-16

PRE = Pre-season
UEL = UEFA Europa League
DPR = Dankse Bank Premiership
LC = JBE League Cup
MUC = Mid-Ulster Cup
IC = Tennent’s Irish Cup

JUNE 

20 PRE: PSNI 1-1 Glenavon (Lindsay)
23 PRE: Glenavon 3-3 TNS (Hamilton, Caldwell pen, Sykes)
24 PRE: Glenavon 1-1 St. Johnstone (Braniff pen)

JULY

02 UEL: Glenavon 1-2 Shakhtyor Soligorsk (Patton)
09 UEL: Shakhtyor Soligorsk 3-0 Glenavon
18 PRE: Glenavon 1-3 Everton U21 (Braniff)
21 PRE: Dundela 2-4 Glenavon (Singleton, Bradley, Patton, Martyn)
22 PRE: Loughgall 1-1 Glenavon (Josh Lynch)
25 PRE: Drogheda Town 1-7 Glenavon (Cooper 5, Hamilton, Patton)
28 PRE: Dollingstown 2-5 Glenavon (Patton 2, Sykes 2, Braniff)
29 PRE: Ards Rangers 1-1 Glenavon (McGrory)

AUGUST

01 PRE: Tandragee Rovers 0-5 Glenavon (Hall 2, Cooper, McGrory 2)
05 PRE: Suffolk Utd. 1-2 Glenavon XI (McGrory, Freeland)
08 DPR: Glenavon 0-1 Cliftonville
12 DPR: Ballymena Utd. 1-7 Glenavon (Marshall, Elebert, Braniff, Bradley 3, Hall)
15 DPR: Warrenpoint Town 0-3 Glenavon (OG, Bradley, Cooper)
22 DPR: Glenavon 1-2 Crusaders (Singleton)
28 (FRI)  DPR: Glenavon 0-0 Glentoran

SEPTEMBER

12 DPR: Glenavon 3-0 Coleraine (Hall, Marshall, McGrory)
15  LC : Glenavon 3-3 Annagh United aet, Annagh Utd. won 3-2 on penalties (Hall, Braniff, O’Brien)
19 DPR: Carrick Rangers 2-2 Glenavon (Marshall, Hamilton)
22 DPR: Portadown 2-2 Glenavon (Bradley, Singleton)
26 DPR: Linfield 4-3 Glenavon (Neill, Lindsay, Bradley)

OCTOBER

03 DPR: Glenavon 3-1 Dungannon Swifts (Braniff pen, Lindsay, Singleton)
07 DPR: Ballinamallard Utd. 0-1 Glenavon (Cooper)
17 DPR: Glenavon 3-1 Ballymena Utd. (Bradley 3)
24 DPR: Crusaders 1-0 Glenavon
27 MUC: Glenavon 7-2 Tandragee Rovers (O’Brien 3, Kearns, McGrory, Delaney 2)
31 DPR: Cliftonville 1-1 Glenavon (O’Brien)

NOVEMBER

07 DPR: Glenavon 5-1 Ballinamallard Utd. (Kearns, O’Brien 3, Hamilton pen)
14 DPR: Dungannon Swifts 1-2 Glenavon (Kearns, Bradley)
21 DPR: Glenavon 3-2 Linfield (Kearns, Cooper 2)
28 DPR: Glentoran 2-0 Glenavon

DECEMBER

FRI 04 DPR: Glenavon 2-0 Carrick Rangers (Kearns 2 (1 pen))
12 DPR: Coleraine 0-2 Glenavon (Marshall, OG)
19 DPR: Glenavon 1-1 Warrenpoint Town (Hall)
26 DPR: Glenavon 1-0 Portadown (Marshall)

JANUARY

01 DPR: Carrick Rangers P-P Glenavon
09 IC: H&W Welders 1-4 Glenavon (Hall, Bradley 2, Cooper)
16 DPR: Glenavon 3-3 Cliftonville (Bradley 3)
19 MUC: Dungannon Swifts 3-2 Glenavon (M Lynch, O’Brien)
23 DPR: Dungannon Swifts 0-1 Glenavon (Cooper)
30 DPR: Glenavon P-P Glentoran

FEBRUARY

TUE 02 DPR: Carrick Rangers 1-5 Glenavon (Cooper, Bradley, Dillon, Braniff, Martyn)
06 IC: Glentoran 1-4 Glenavon (Marshall, Martyn, Bradley, Cooper)

12 DPR: Crusaders 1-1 Glenavon (Bradley)
15 DPR: Glenavon 1-3 Glentoran (Braniff)
20 DPR: Glenavon 4-1 Portadown (Braniff, Bradley 2, Kilmartin)
27 DPR: Linfield 1-1 Glenavon (McGrory pen)

MARCH

05 IC QF: Glenavon 2-1 Loughgall (O’Brien, McGrory pen)
12 DPR: Warrenpoint Town 1-3 Glenavon (O’Brien 2, Sykes)
19 DPR: Glenavon 1-0 Ballinamallard Utd. (Hamilton)
26 DPR: Coleraine 0-1 Glenavon (Braniff)
29 DPR: Glenavon P-P Ballymena Utd (k.o. 7:45pm)

APRIL

01 IC SF: Glenavon 4-3 Crusaders (National Stadium) (Braniff 4)
05 DPR: Glenavon 1-1 Ballymena Utd (Martyn)
09 DPR: Cliftonville 3-1 Glenavon (Kelly)
16 DPR: Glenavon 0-1 Crusaders
19 DPR: Glenavon 3-0 Coleraine (OG, Kelly, Braniff)
23 DPR: Glentoran 0-1 Glenavon (Braniff)
30 DPR: Glenavon 0-1 Linfield

MAY

07 IC Final: Glenavon 2-0 Linfield (Braniff, Hall)